$1,350.00 / month
Available 5/12/2026
- 2 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1432 sqft
1253 S. PENDLETON AVE PENDLETON ***FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT*** SEC DEP $1,350.00 RENT: $312.00 WEEKLY, $624.00 BI-WEEKLY, $1,350.00 MONTHLY 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOUSE LOCATED IN PENDLETON. THE LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, AND BOTH BEDROOMS HAVE HARDWOOD FLOORING. THE KITCHEN HAS NICELY PAINTED WHITE CABINETS. A REFRIGERATOR & AN ELECTRIC STOVE ARE PROVIDED. THE BATHROOM HAS A TUB AND SHOWER COMBO. SHARED WALK-IN CLOSET BETWEEN THE BEDROOMS. CENTRAL AIR. BASEMENT WITH WASHER/DRYER HK-UP. ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH, LARGE CORNER LOT, SHED. NO SMOKING ALLOWED INSIDE UNIT. TENANT PAYS ALL UTILITIES. TENANT TO MAINTAIN LAWNCARE. NO PETS ALLOWED. RENTER'S INSURANCE REQUIRED AT TENANT COST.
Rental Features
- Hardwood floors
- Air conditioner
- Refrigerator
- Stove and oven
- Laundry hookup
Lease Terms
$1,350.00 security deposit