Rentals » 1220 South Washington Street - B #B Marion, IN 46953

1220 South Washington Street - B #B Marion, IN 46953

$775.00 / month
Available 5/4/2026
  • 1 Bath
  • 500 sqft

1220 S WASHINGTON ST #B MARION ** HUD ACCEPTED ** SEC DEP $775.00 RENT $179.00 WEEKLY $358.00 BI-WEEKLY $775.00 MONTHLY 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH DOWNSTAIRS APARTMENT. HARDWOOD IN LIVING ROOM. CARPET IN BEDROOM. KITCHEN COMES WITH AN ELECTRIC STOVE, REFRIGERATOR AND DISHWASHER. BATHROOM HAS A TUB/SHOWER COMBO. LARGE SHARED FRONT PORCH. OFF-STREET PARKING AVAILABLE FOR 1 VEHICLE. NO SMOKING INSIDE UNIT OR BUILDING. TENANT PAYS ELECTRIC. OWNER PAYS ALL OTHER UTILITIES. PETS ARE NEGOTIABLE WITH THE OWNER'S APPROVAL AND A $300 PET DEPOSIT & $25 FEE PER MONTH, PER PET. 2 PET MAX. RENTER'S INSURANCE REQUIRED AT TENANT COST.

Rental Features
  • Hardwood floors
  • Refrigerator
  • Stove and oven
  • Heat
  • Carpet
Lease Terms

$775.00 security deposit